Listen Now

On Air Now

On Air Now

LIVE SHOWS

Follow your favourite show.

SUNDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 CORD LABUHN THE AMBIENT ZONE CHILLED BEATS
09:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM SUNDAY MORNING
12:00 – 15:00 DJ JUICE THE JUNK YARD HIP HOP & HOUSE
15:00 – 18:00 JUAN THYME RADIO LOVE (LIVE FROM LONDON UK) ELECTRONICA & HOUSE
18:00 – 21:00 DJ PROPHET 777 SOUND OF MINISTRY DEEP & GROOVE
21:00 – 00:00 DARREN AFRIKA & DJ MOBANDO WORLD OF MUSIC (LIVE FROM SAN FRANCISCO) FUNK & GROOVE
MONDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 MUTHA FM MONDAY MORNING
09:00 – 12:00 GIZELLE THE MORNING BAKE UP WITH GIGI EDM
12:00 – 15:00 DUBMASTA WORD, SOUND & POWER DUB & REGGAE
15:00 – 18:00 DJ ZELLY J SOULDOUT DRIVE (LIVE FROM BLOEMFONTEIN) ELECTRONIC BEATS
18:00 – 21:00 THE BOOGIEMAN W.T.F.F (LIVE FROM CAPE TOWN) EDM
21:00 – 00:00 DISKO-D OFF THE GRID (LIVE FROM FICKSBURG) EDM
TUESDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM TUESDAY MORNING
12:00 – 15:00 BADBOY CHARL MUTHA's MUSIC MELTDOWN (LIVE FROM MORNINGSTAR) VARIOUS
15:00 – 18:00 ERIC UNDERHILL THE WEEKLY RUSH HOURS VARIOUS
18:00 – 21:00 DAVID SANEI DEEP FRIED TUESDAY (LIVE FROM JOHANNESBURG) VARIOUS
21:00 – 00:00 SMALL PAUL SENSATION SHOW (LIVE FROM JOHANNESBURG) EDM
WEDNESDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 MUTHA FM WEDNESDAY MORNING
09:00 – 12:00 GIZELLE THE MORNING BAKE UP WITH GIGI (LIVE FROM CAPE TOWN) EDM
12:00 – 15:00 DOM SOUND LANGUAGE EDM
15:00 – 18:00 DJ ZELLY J SOULDOUT DRIVE ELECTRONIC BEATS
18:00 – 21:00 MISS CREAMER CREAM OF THE CROP ELECTRONIC BEATS
21:00 – 00:00 KINETIKA KINETIK MUSIC MOVEMENT (LIVE FROM JOHANNESBURG) HOUSE
THURDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM THURSDAY MORNING
12:00 – 15:00 BADBOY CHARL MUTHA's MUSIC MELTDOWN (LIVE FROM MORNINGSTAR) VARIOUS
15:00 – 18:00 ERIC UNDERHILL THE WEEKLY RUSH HOURS VARIOUS
18:00 – 21:00 DAVID SANEI DEEP FRIED THURSDAY (LIVE FROM JOHANNESBURG) PSY TRANCE
21:00 – 00:00 FRACTAL THE THURSDAY THROWDOWN (LIVE FROM MELKBOSSTRAND) PSY TRANCE
FRIDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM FRIDAY MORNING
12:00 – 15:00 REMIX FRIDAY SESSIONS
15:00 – 17:00 FRANK MCWEENY FRENCH TOAST DEEP HOUSE
17:00 – 18:00 ADAM NICS THE LUCKY LIFE SHOW HOUSE & TECH
18:00 – 19:00 ROBBIE RIVERA THE JUICY RADIO SHOW TECH HOUSE
19:00 – 22:00 NICK E LOUDER THE LOUD & PROUD SHOW ELECTRONIC BEATS
22:00 – 23:00 GRIMEHOUSE THE GRIME TIME SHOW DUBSTEP
23:00 – 00:00 KONTROLLER PROJECT MAGIC SOUND ELECTRONIC BEATS
SATURDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 MUTHA FM SATURDAY EARLY HOURS SESSIONS
09:00 – 15:00 MUTHA FM SATURDAY SHAKEDOWN
15:00 – 16:00 TOM FLYNN NIGHT AT THE BLACK HOUSE
16:00 – 17:00 YOUSEF 21st CENTURY HOUSE MUSIC HOUSE
17:00 – 18:00 KNOWN DISASTER THE NEXT EPISODE EDM
18:00 – 21:00 ROYAL GROOVE GOT GROOVE (LIVE FROM BLOEMFONTEIN) EDM
21:00 – 00:00 MUTHA FM SATURDAY NIGHT SESSIONS
TOP
X